ELPNO Graduates

Class of 2017

First Row: Shalonda Stewart-Brown, Dottie Zazworsky, Jan Paul, Catherine Woodling, Miriam Pereira
Second Row: Shannon McBride, Terence Johnson, Lori Rosenthal, Katy Hilbert, Rhonda Fisher
Third Row: Lola Oyenuga, Susie Weller, Medda Hammock, TJ Smith, Mike Leahy, Michael Weems, Mike Raymer, Matthew George, Sarah Jackson



Class of 2016

First Row: Marlene White, Marcia Conwell, Petula Gomillion, Julie Meehan (Faculty/Fanning).
Second Row: Diane Southwood (Program Coordinator /Fanning), Velicia Lowe, Janet Rechtman (Faculty/Fanning), Karen Latendresse, Lisa Franklin, Meredith Adamczyk, Virginia Dick, Rebecca Stoll, Donna Denman.
Third Row: Dennis Young (Faculty, GSU/Andrew Young School of Policy Studies), Steve Brown, John O’Kane (Faculty, GSU/Andrew Young ​School of Policy Studies), George Staska, Andre Blanchard, Hugh Finley, Kay Blackstock, Ron Burns.



Class of 2015

First Row: Brittany Gray, Deidre Hollands, Allison Herrin, Nicole Cashin.
Second Row: Diane Southwood (Program Coordinator/Fanning), Kyle Berry, Wes Oldfield, Holly Mims, Emmalee Hackshaw, Santina Fryer, Julie Meehan (Faculty/Fanning).
Third Row: Janet Rechtman (Faculty/Fanning), ​Susan Newberry, Tony Waller, Kinah Harrison, Jon West, Ronni Chandler, Claudia Coppola, Sayge Medlin, Michele Chivore.



Class of 2014

First Row: Serene Coleman, Rose Bell, Kenneth Ward, Joseph Matchett IV, Kim Clifton, Jessie Rosenberg, Tarah Hadley, Tina Jones, Beth Wettlin, Jennifer King, Bermira Gates, Suzannah Darrow, Elaine Armstrong, George Epps, Laura Alexander, John O’Kane (Faculty, GSU/Andrew Young School of Policy Studies).
Second Row: Angela Patterson, Bob Sleppy, Diane Southwood (Program Coordinator/Fanning), Janet Rechtman (Faculty/Fanning), Dennis Young (Faculty, GSU/Andrew Young School of Policy Studies), Chris Appleton, Laura McCarty, Willie Merritt, ​Christopher Brand, Michael Fincher, Adrick Ingram, Christopher Brand, Dan Matthews.​



Class of 2012

First Row: Kate Smith (Program Coordinator/Fanning), Nikki Thornton, Lisa Kennedy, Helen Ho.
Second Row: Angela Staup, Charlotte Atkins, Amy Crownover, Kimberly Liebowitz.
Third Row: LaShawna Schofield, Donn Githens, Kevin Barbee, Dana Johnson, Heidi Day.
Fourth Row: Woods Bowman (Professor of Public Service, DePaul University), Dennis Young (Faculty, GSU/Andrew Young School of Policy Studies), Stacie Conliffe, Jasper Tanner, Peter Armstrong, Janet Rechtman (Faculty/Fanning), Johnessa Alexander.



Class of 2011

​First Row: Karon Miller, Kristin McEwan, Mike Walker, Greg Gerhard, Gwen Ellis, JD McCrary.
Second Row: Courtney Bugler, Kim Jones, David Turner, JoAnn McLean, Lindsey James.
Third Row: Julie Cook, Sandy Baxter, Kevin Lynch, Amy Zaremba, Sandy Smith.
Back Row: Dennis Young (Faculty, GSU Andrew Young School of Policy Studies), Terry Blum (Director, Institute for Leadership and Entrepreneurship, Georgia Tech), Woods Bowman (Professor of Public Service, DePaul University), Ed Queen (Ethics & Servant Leadership Program and Coordinator of Undergraduate Studies Emory University ​Center for Ethics).